Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Toulon 53 Defeated Petrarca 22
|
Pool 2 |
Toulon
|
45 - 7 |
Worcester 14 Lost To Stade Francais 23
|
Pool 1 |
Stade Francais
|
14 - 27 |
Perpignan 15 Defeated Exeter 12
|
Pool 4 |
Perpignan
|
32 - 10 |
Cavalieri Prato 3 Lost To Gwent Dragons 33
|
Pool 4 |
Gwent Dragons
|
16 - 23 |
Rovigo 10 Lost To Bayonne 43
|
Pool 3 |
Bayonne
|
14 - 22 |
Newcastle 27 Defeated Lyon Olympique Universitaire 19
|
Pool 2 |
Newcastle
|
24 - 17 |
La Vila 10 Lost To Agen 50
|
Pool 5 |
Agen
|
15 - 19 |
Brive 26 Defeated Sale 18
|
Pool 5 |
Sale |
18 - 22 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 14 Lost To Wasps 47
|
Pool 3 |
Wasps
|
17 - 22 |
Bucharest Wolves 34 Defeated Crociati Rugby 7
|
Pool 1 |
Bucharest Wolves
|
19 - 18 |
Bayonne 20 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 3
|
Pool 3 |
Bayonne
|
34 - 14 |
Gwent Dragons 23 Defeated Perpignan 13
|
Pool 4 |
Gwent Dragons
|
21 - 20 |
Stade Francais 49 Defeated Bucharest Wolves 3
|
Pool 1 |
Stade Francais
|
34 - 14 |
Sale 59 Defeated La Vila 6
|
Pool 5 |
Sale
|
34 - 13 |
Petrarca Padova 3 Lost To Newcastle 34
|
Pool 2 |
Newcastle
|
11 - 34 |
Exeter 68 Defeated Cavalieri Prato 0
|
Pool 4 |
Exeter
|
34 - 11 |
Crociati Rugby 3 Lost To Worcester 34
|
Pool 1 |
Worcester
|
15 - 29 |
Lyon Olympique Universitaire 12 Lost To Toulon 26
|
Pool 2 |
Toulon
|
21 - 27 |
Wasps 38 Defeated Rovigo 7
|
Pool 3 |
Wasps
|
33 - 12 |
Agen 8 Lost To Brive 29
|
Pool 5 |
Agen |
26 - 18 |
Agen 14 Lost To Sale 29
|
Pool 5 |
Sale
|
14 - 26 |
Newcastle 6 Defeated Toulon 3
|
Pool 2 |
Newcastle
|
21 - 20 |
Perpignan 54 Defeated Cavalieri Prato 20
|
Pool 4 |
Perpignan
|
38 - 7 |
Rovigo 7 Lost To Union Bordeaux Begles 31
|
Pool 3 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
19 - 20 |
Crociati Rugby 0 Lost To Stade Francais 57
|
Pool 1 |
Stade Francais
|
8 - 35 |
La Vila 31 Defeated Brive 16
|
Pool 5 |
Brive |
13 - 29 |
Lyon Olympique Universitaire 31 Defeated Padova 16
|
Pool 2 |
Lyon Olympique Universitaire
|
25 - 13 |
Bayonne 19 Defeated Wasps 11
|
Pool 3 |
Bayonne
|
16 - 23 |
Bucharest Wolves 13 Lost To Worcester 24
|
Pool 1 |
Worcester
|
14 - 35 |
Exeter 18 Defeated Gwent Dragons 6
|
Pool 4 |
Exeter
|
23 - 21 |
Brive 38 Defeated La Vila 13
|
Pool 5 |
Brive
|
23 - 19 |
Stade Francais 25 Defeated Crociati Rugby 3
|
Pool 1 |
Stade Francais
|
49 - 9 |
Wasps 25 Defeated Bayonne 11
|
Pool 3 |
Wasps
|
24 - 18 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 15 Defeated Rovigo 10
|
Pool 3 |
Union Bordeaux Begles
|
28 - 15 |
Cavalieri Prato 13 Lost To Perpignan 30
|
Pool 4 |
Perpignan
|
8 - 37 |
Padova 3 Lost To Lyon Olympique Universitaire 43
|
Pool 2 |
Padova |
20 - 24 |
Worcester 57 Defeated Bucharest Wolves 13
|
Pool 1 |
Worcester
|
31 - 16 |
Toulon 36 Defeated Newcastle 10
|
Pool 2 |
Newcastle |
22 - 14 |
Sale 41 Defeated Agen 21
|
Pool 5 |
Sale
|
30 - 19 |
Gwent Dragons 19 Lost To Exeter 23
|
Pool 4 |
Exeter
|
25 - 19 |
Union Bordeaux Begles 6 Lost To Bayonne 12
|
Pool 3 |
Bayonne
|
19 - 26 |
Brive 50 Defeated Agen 13
|
Pool 5 |
Brive
|
34 - 21 |
Bucharest Wolves 13 Lost To Stade Francais 34
|
Pool 1 |
Stade Francais
|
10 - 28 |
Cavalieri Prato 10 Lost To Exeter 50
|
Pool 4 |
Exeter
|
7 - 31 |
Rovigo 11 Lost To Wasps 32
|
Pool 3 |
Wasps
|
14 - 27 |
La Vila 10 Lost To Sale 69
|
Pool 5 |
Sale
|
10 - 34 |
Worcester 55 Defeated Crociati Rugby 10
|
Pool 1 |
Worcester
|
35 - 9 |
Perpignan 27 Defeated Gwent Dragons 13
|
Pool 4 |
Perpignan
|
27 - 16 |
Newcastle 43 Defeated Padova 0
|
Pool 2 |
Newcastle
|
25 - 9 |
Newcastle x vs Petrarca Padova x Note: Match was postponed |
Pool 2 |
Newcastle |
34 - 11 |
Toulon 29 Defeated Lyon Olympique Universitaire 10
|
Pool 2 |
Toulon
|
24 - 18 |
Agen 62 Defeated La Vila 7
|
Pool 5 |
Agen
|
35 - 12 |
Sale 9 Lost To Brive 19
|
Pool 5 |
Sale |
28 - 17 |
Crociati Rugby 13 Lost To Bucharest Wolves 26
|
Pool 1 |
Bucharest Wolves
|
19 - 24 |
Lyon Olympique Universitaire 21 Defeated Newcastle 13
|
Pool 2 |
Newcastle |
17 - 22 |
Petrarca Padova 6 Lost To Toulon 50
|
Pool 2 |
Toulon
|
7 - 25 |
Exeter 31 Defeated Perpignan 14
|
Pool 4 |
Exeter
|
24 - 17 |
Gwent Dragons 45 Defeated Cavalieri Prato 16
|
Pool 4 |
Gwent Dragons
|
31 - 11 |
Stade Francais 33 Defeated Worcester 10
|
Pool 1 |
Stade Francais
|
30 - 20 |
Bayonne 92 Defeated Rovigo 6
|
Pool 3 |
Bayonne
|
35 - 12 |
Wasps 36 Defeated Union Bordeaux Begles 13
|
Pool 3 |
Wasps
|
26 - 14 |
Stade Francais 22 Defeated Exeter 17
|
Quarter Final |
Stade Francais
|
33 - 15 |
Toulon 37 Defeated Harlequins 8
|
Quarter Final |
Toulon
|
24 - 12 |
Wasps 23 Lost To Biarritz Olympique 26
|
Quarter Final |
Wasps |
20 - 19 |
Brive 15 Defeated Llanelli Scarlets 11
|
Quarter Final |
Brive
|
18 - 21 |
Toulon 32 Defeated Stade Francais 29
|
Semi Final |
Toulon
|
25 - 18 |
Biarritz Olympique 19 Defeated Brive 0
|
Semi Final |
Biarritz Olympique
|
23 - 16 |
Toulon 18 Lost To Biarritz Olympique 21
|
Final |
Toulon |
24 - 18 |